All District

Last Updated: 7/18/2022 3:48 PM

W

ALL SOUTHEAST OHIO DISTRICT 2021-2022

Aiyanna Hancock Softball Sr 1st Team
Olivia Congleton Softball Sr 1st Team
Karlee Lynch Softball Jr 2nd Team
Ella McFarland Softball Sr Honorable Mention
Caleb Davis Baseball Sr 1st Team
Trent Taylor Baseball So 2nd Team
Hayden Pelletier Baseball Sr  Honorable Mention
Hunter Vincent Baseball Sr Special Mention
Lily Herriott Girls Track & Field Sr High Jump Champion
Bryson Angelo Boys Track & Field Sr 4x800 
Caleb Burns Boys Track & Field Sr 4x400 
Ben Bishop Boys Track & Field So 4x800 
Brennan Perdue Boys Track & Field Sr 4x400 - 4x800 
Ezekiel Reeder Boys Track & Field Jr 4x400
Andrew Vincent Boys Track & Field Sr 4x400 - 4X800
Aden Strahler Wrestling Fr 5th Place
Jason Williams Wrestling So 6th Place
Jake Welch Wrestling Sr 4th Place
Abbie Smith Girls Basktball Sr 1st Team
Alexis Frazee Girls Basketball Jr 1st Team
Sophie Cochran Girls Basketball Jr Honorable Mention
Kelly Jackson Girls Basketball Sr Honorable Mention
Brayden Sallee Boys Basketball Sr 1st Team POY
Trent Taylor Boys Basketball So 1st Team
Dennis Pettey Boys Basketball Sr  Honorable Mention
Julian Stadelman Boys Basketball Fr Honorable Mention
Kelly Jackson Volleyball Sr 2nd Team
Lakyn Ellenwood Volleyball Sr 3rd Team
Gracee Goodwin Volleyball Sr 3rd Team
Ben Goodman Boys Soccer Sr 1st Team
Brayden Hurley Boys Soccer Sr  1st Team
Ayden Cornell Boys Soccer Jr 2nd Team
Sam Perdue Boys Soccer Fr Honorable Mention
Derek McAfee Boys Soccer Sr Honorable Mention
Payton Alloway Girls Soccer Jr  1st Team
Alexis Frazee Girls Soccer Jr 1st Team
Alysa Pinkerton Girls Soccer Sr 2nd Team
Macie Smith Girls Soccer Sr 2nd Team
Sophie Cochran Girls Soccer Jr Honorable Mention
Lilly Cochran Girls Soccer So Honorable Mention
JT Rice Football Sr 1st Team
Dennis Pettey Football Sr Honorable Mention
Jason Williams Football So Honorable Mention
Hollis Sturgill Girls Golf Jr 1st Team
Jillian Stemple Girls Golf Jr 2nd Team
Skyler Radabaugh Girls Golf Jr 2nd Team
Clara Pettit Girls Golf Jr 2nd Team
Carly McCutcheon Girls Golf Sr Honorable Mention
Caleb Davis Boys Golf Sr 1st Team 
Nathan Heft Boys Golf Sr 1st Team
Edward Kehl Boys Golf Jr 2nd Team
Cole Hungate Boys Golf Sr Honorable Mention
Bryson Angelo Boys Cross Country Sr 10th Place
Maggie Reynolds Girls Cross Country Fr 26th Place
Grace Randall Girls Cross Country Sr 28th Place

 

 

ALL SOUTHEAST OHIO DISTRICT 2020-2021

Name Sport Year Team
Olivia Congleton Softball Jr 1st Team
Aiyana Hancock Softball Jr  2nd Team
Karlee Lynch Softball So Honorable Mention
Leah Way Softball Sr Honorable Mention
Kurt Taylor Baseball Sr 1st Team
Evan Gandee Baseball Sr 1st Team
Seth Dennis Baseball Sr 2nd Team
Scott Reynolds Baseball Sr  Special Mention
Dalton Higgins Baseball Sr Special Mention
Millie Ryan Girls Track & Field Sr Discus - Shot Put
Katie Markley Girls Track & Field Fr 4x400 Relay
Lily Herriott Girls Track & Field Jr 4x400 Relay
Grace Randall Girls Track & Field Jr 4x400 Relay
Allison Werry Girls Track & Field Sr 4x400 Relay
Bryson Angelo Boys Track & Field Jr 4x800 Relay - 3200
Caleb Burns Boys Track & Field Jr 4x400 Relay
Gavin Ott Boys Track & Field Sr 4x400 Relay - 4x800 Relay
Brennan Perdue Boys Track & Field Jr 800 - 1600 - 4x400 Relay - 4x800 Relay Co DAOY
Matthew Rauch Boys Track & Field Sr 4x800 Relay - 300 Hurdles
Andrew Vincent Boys Track & Field Jr 4x400 Relay
Peyten Kellar Wrestling Sr 1st Team District Champ
Cole Coleman Wrestling Sr 4th Place
Jake Welch Wrestling Sr 4th Place
Abbie Smith Girls Basktball Jr 1st Team
Olivia Alloway Girls Basketball Sr 2nd Team
Alexis Frazee Girls Basketball So Special Mention
Millie Ryan Girls Basketball Sr Special Mention
Seth Dennis Boys Basketball Sr 1st Team
Brayden Sallee Boys Basketball Jr 1st Team
Joel Chevalier Boys Basketball Sr 2nd Team
Kurt Taylor Boys Basketball Sr  Special Mention
Jake Baumgard Boys Basketball Sr Special Mention
Haylee Morgan Volleyball Sr 3rd Team
Lakyn Ellenwood Volleyball Jr 3rd Team
Brayden McConnell Boys Soccer Sr 1st Team
Gavin Ott Boys Soccer Sr  1st Team
Kyle Mahoney Boys Soccer Sr 2nd Team
Ben Goodman Boys Soccer Jr 2nd Team
Shane Garnder Boys Soccer Sr Honorable Mention
Marshall Sloter Boys Soccer Sr Honorable Mention
Taylor Sloan Girls Soccer Sr  1st Team
Alexis Frazee Girls Soccer So 1st Team
Millie Ryan Girls Soccer Sr 2nd Team
Payton Alloway Girls Soccer So 2nd Team
Savannah Banks Girls Soccer Sr Honorable Mention
Sophie Cochran Girls Soccer So Honorable Mention
Kurt Taylor Football Sr 1st Team
Evan Gandee Football Sr 1st Team
Josh Welch Football Sr  1st Team
Peyten Kellar Football Sr  1st Team
Joel Chevalier Football Sr 1st Team
Wyatt Grayson Football Sr  Special Mention
Hollis Sturgill Girls Golf So  1st Team
Skyler Radabaugh Girls Golf So  2nd Team
Lacey Davis Girls Golf Fr Honorable Mention
Seth Dennis Boys Golf Sr 1st Team (Player of the Year)
Chance Weihl  Bosy Golf Sr 1st Team
Caleb Davis  Boys Golf Jr 1st Team
Edward Kehl Boys Golf So 2nd Team
Nathan Heft Boys Golf Jr Honorable Mention
Bryson Angelo Boys Cross Country Jr 1st Team
Brennan Perdue Boys Cross Country Jr 1st Team
Matthew Rauch Boys Cross Country Sr 1st Team
Justin Pate Boys Cross Country Sr 1st Team
Allison Werry Girls Cross Country Sr 1st Team
Grace Randall Girls Cross Country Jr 1st Team

 

 

ALL SOUTHEAST OHIO DISTRICT 2019-2020
 

Name Sport Year Team
Kurt Taylor Football Jr 1st Team
Evan Gandee Football Jr 1st Team
Joel Chevalier Football Jr 1st Team
Brandon Simoniette Football Sr Special Mention
Josh Welch Football Jr  Special Mention
Seth Dennis Boys Golf Jr 1st Team (Player of the Year)
Caleb Davis Boys Golf So 1st Team
Chance Weihl Boys Golf Jr 1st Team
Jacob Smeeks Boys Golf So 2nd Team
Nathan Heft Boys Golf So Honorable Mention
Hannah Jankauskas Girls Golf Sr 1st Team (Player of the Year)
Hollis Sturgill Girls Golf Fr 1st Team
Zoe Miller Girls Golf Sr 1st Team
Grace Wharton Girls Golf Sr Honorable Mention
Aubrey Schenz Girls Golf Fr Honorable Mention
Jillian Stemple Girls Golf Fr Honorable Mention
Brayden McConnell Boys Soccer Jr 1st Team
Gavin Ott Boys Soccer Jr 2nd Team
Brayden Sallee Boys Soccer So Honorable Mention
Shane Gardner Boys Soccer Jr Honorable Mention
Taylor Sloan Girls Soccer Jr 1st Team
Alexis Frazee Girls Soccer Fr 2nd Team
Macie Smith Girls Soccer So 2nd Team
Millie Ryan Girls Soccer Jr Honorable Mention
Sommer Saboley Girls Soccer Sr Honorable Mention
Abby Gilliand Volleyball Sr 2nd Team
Madison Foy Volleyball Sr 3rd Team
Caspen Ford Volleyball Sr Honorable Mention
Haylee Morgan Volleyball Jr Honorable Mention
Brennan Perdue  Boys Cross Country So All District
Bryson Angelo Boys Cross Country So All District
Allison Werry Boys Cross Country Jr All District
Molly Grayson Girls Basketball Sr  1st Team (Player of the Year)
Abbie Smith Girls Basketball So 1st Team
Sommer Saboley Girls Basketball Sr Special Mention
Olivia Alloway Girls Basketball Jr Special Mention
Millie Ryan Girls Basketball Jr Special Mention
Brandon Simoniette  Boys Basketball Sr 1st Team
Jake Baumgard Boys Basketball Jr 2nd Team
Joel Chevalier Boys Basketaball Jr Special Mention
Kurt Taylor Boys Basketball Jr Special Mention
Peyten Kellar  Wrestling Jr 1st Team
Brady Oberdier Wrestling Sr Alternate

 

 

 

ALL SOUTHEAST OHIO DISTRICT 2018-2019

Name Sport Year Team
Austin Barta Golf Sr  1st Team (Player of the Year)
Seth Dennis Golf  So 1st Team
Chance Weihl Golf So 2nd Team
Caleb Davis Golf  Fr Honorable Mention
Hannah Jankauskas Golf Jr 2nd Team
Zoe Miller Golf Jr Honorable Mention
Trent Sayre Boys Cross Country Sr 1st Team
Casey Brague Girls Cross Country Sr 1st Team
Devanne Reynolds Girls Cross Country So 1st Team
Ethan Yost Boys Soccer Jr 1st Team
Matt Goodman Boys Soccer Sr 1st Team
Tommy Wussick Boys Soccer Jr 2nd Team
Joel Chevalier Boys Soccer So 2nd Team
Bryar Powell Boys Soccer Sr Honorable Mention
Grayson Clark Boys Soccer So Honorable Mention
Morgan Chapman Girls Soccer Sr 1st Team
Taylor Sloan Girls Soccer So 2nd Team
Kayleigh Hutchinson Girls Soccer Sr Honorable Mention
Alysa Pinkerton Girls Soccer Fr Honorable Mention
Taylor Vikers Girls Soccer Sr Honorable Mention
Allison Werry Girls Soccer So Honorable Mention
Diamond Decker Volleyball Sr 1st Team (Player of the Year)
Victoria Lewis Vollyeball Sr  1st Team
Abby Gilliand Volleyball Jr  1st Team
Madison Foy Volleyball Jr Honorable Mention
Brandon Simoniette Football Jr 1st Team
Tyler Schafer Football Sr Special Mention
Kaylee Ullman Volleyball Sr Honorable Mention
Seth Dennis Boys Basketball So 1st Team
Noah Nichols Boys Basketball Sr 2nd Team
Clay Miller Boys Basketball Sr Honorable Mention
Molly Grayson Girls Basketball Jr 1st Team
Olivia Alloway Girls Basketball So 2nd Team
Sommer Saboley Girls Basketaball Jr Special Mention
Liam Kellar Wrestling Sr 1st Team
Peyten Kellar Wrestling So 1st Team
Trent Sayre Wrestling  Sr 1st Team
Tristan Duffey Wrestling Sr 1st Team
Seth Dennis Baseball So 1st Team
Evan Gandee Baseball So 2nd Team
Kurt Taylor Baseball So  Honorable Mention
Diamond Decker Softball Sr 1st Team
Olivia Shutts Softball Sr Honorable Mention
Kenady Samms Softball So Honorable Mention
Brennan Perdue Track and Field Fr 1st Team
Jake Herriott Track and Field Sr 1st Team
Ethan Yost Track and Field Jr  1st Team
Trent Sayre Track and Field Sr  1st Team
Isaiah Kitts Track and Field Sr 1st Team
Justin Lough  Track and Field Jr 1st Team
Liam Kellar Track and Field Jr  1st Team
Erin Bogard  Track and Field Sr 1st Team
Casey Brague Track and Field Sr 1st Team
Lily Herriott Track and Field Fr 1st Team
Millie Ryan Track and Field So 1st Team
Caroline Stollar Track and Field Sr 1st Team
Allison Werry Track and Field So 1st Team

 

ALL SOUTHEAST OHIO DISTRICT 2017-2018

Name Sport Year Team
Nick Ward Golf Sr 1st Team (Player of the Year)
Austin Barta Golf Jr 1st Team
Seth Dennis Golf  Fr 2nd Team
Casey Rafferty Golf  Sr  Honorable Mention
Chance Weihl Golf Fr Honorable Mention
Taylor Vickers Girls Soccer Jr 1st Team
Madison Miller Girls Soccer Jr 2nd Team
Taylor Sloan Girls Soccer Fr Honorable Mention
Emma Rader Girls Soccer Sr Honorable Mention
Matt Dugan Boys Soccer Sr 1st Team
Jared Hall Boys Soccer Sr  1st Team
Matt Goodman Boys Soccer Jr 1st Team
Ethan Yost Boys Soccer Soph 1st Team
Kyler Gardner Boys Soccer Sr Honorable Mention
Elliot Ullman Boys Soccer Sr Honorable Mention
Hope Murdock Volleyball Sr 1st Team
Kate Liston Volleyball Sr 2nd Team
Maggie Kemp Volleyball Sr 2nd Team
Kaylee Ullman Volleyball Jr Honorable Mention
Abby Gilliand  Volleyball Soph Honorable Mention
Casey Brague Girls Cross Country Jr 1st Team
Devanne Reynolds Girls Cross Country Fr 1st Team
Ronnie Hill Football Sr  Honorable Mention
Trent Sayre Boys Cross Country Jr 1st Team
Josh Huffman Boys Basketball Sr 1st Team
Kate Liston Girls Basketball Sr 1st Team
Emily Jackson Girls Basketball Sr 1st Team
Peyton Bowe Girls Basketball Sr Honorable Mention
Molly McCuthceon Girls Basketball Sr  Honorable Mention
Grace Way Girls Basketball Sr  Honorable Mention
Brady Oberdier Wrestling Soph 1st Team
Peyten Kellar Wrestling Fr 1st Team
Brett Gandee Baseball Soph Honorable Mention
Diamond Decker Softball Jr 1st Team
Sarah Greenlee Softball Sr 2nd Team
Avery Grayson Softball Sr Honorable Mention
Elisabeth Williams Softball Sr Honorable Mention
Ethan Yost Track 4x800 4x400 Soph All District
Trent Sayre Track 4x800 4x400 1600 Jr All District
Preston Rowland-Demster Track 4x800 Soph All District
Jake Herriott Track 4x800  Jr All District
Isaiah Kitts Track 4x400 4x400 Jr All District 
Justin Lough Track 300 hurdles 4x400 Soph All District

Pegasus

Warren Local High School Athletics
Bus Garage
220 Sweetapple Rd
Vincent, OH 45784
Phone: 740-678-2368
Fax: 740-445-5304
Warren High School
130 Warrior Dr.
Vincent, OH 45784
Phone: 740-678-2393
Fax: 740-445-5303
Warren Middle School
70 Warrior Dr.
Vincent, OH 45784
Phone: 740-678-2395
Fax: 740-445-5302
Warren Elementary
60 Warrior Dr.
Vincent, OH 45784
Phone: 740-445-5300
Fax: 740-445-5301