All Ohio

Last Updated: 7/18/2022 3:18 PM

W

 

ALL OHIO 2021-2022

Name Sport Year Team
Alexis Frazee Girls Soccer Jr 2nd Team
Hayley Snyder Girls Wrestling Jr State Champion 110 lb
Kylee Tait Girls Wrestling So 2nd Place 140 lb
Abbie Smith Girls Basketball Sr 2nd Team 
Alexis Frazee Girls Soccer Jr Honorable Mention 
Brayden Sallee Boys Basketball Sr 3rd Team
Trent Taylor Boys Basketball So Honorable Mention

 

 

ALL OHIO 2020-2021

Name Sport Year Team
Taylor Sloan Girls Soccer Sr 2nd Team
Kurt Taylor Football Sr Honorable Mention QB
Evan Gandee Football Sr 2nd Team WR
Joel Chevalier Football Sr 2nd Team PK
Josh Welch Football Sr  Honorable Mention LB
Peyten Kellar Football Sr Honorable Mention DB
Abbie Smith Girls Basketball Jr 3rd Team
Seth Dennis Boys Basketball Sr OPSWA Special Mention
Brayden Sallee Boys Basketball Jr OPSWA Honorable Mention
Hayley Snyder Girls Wrestling So State Champion
Peyten Kellar Wrestling Sr State Champion
Millie Ryan Girls Track & Field Sr Discus (4th) - Shot Put (6th)
Evan Gandee Baseball Sr Honorable Mention

 

 

ALL OHIO 2019-2020

Name Sport Year Team
Kurt Taylor Football Jr Special Mention QB
Evan Gandee Football Jr Special Mention WR
Joel Chevalier Football Jr Special Mention PK
Abbie Smith Girls Basketball So 3rd Team
Molly Grayson Girls Basketball Sr Special Mention
Hayley Snyder Girls Wrestling Fr State Champion

 

 

ALL OHIO 2018-2019

Name Sport Year Team
Ethan Yost Boys Soccer Jr 2nd Team
Peyten Kellar Wrestling So All Ohio
Isaiah Kitts Boys Track and Field Sr 4X400 Relay 3rd Place
Justin Lough Boys Track and Field Jr 4X400 Replay 3rd Place
Trent Sayre Boys Track and Field Sr 4X400 Relay 3rd Place
Ethan Yost Boys Track and Field Jr 4X400 Relay 3rd Place
Jake Herriott Boys Track and Field Sr 4X800 Relay 2nd Place
Ethan Yost Boys Track and Field Jr 4X800 Relay 2nd Place
Trent Sayre Boys Track and Field Sr 4X800 Relay 2nd Place
Preston Rowland-Demster Boys Track and Field Jr 4X800 Relay 2nd Place
Justin Lough Boys Track and Field Jr 300M Hurdles 3rd Place
Trent Sayre Boys Track and Field Sr 1600M 2nd Place
Ethan Yost Boys Track and Field Jr 800M 3rd Place
Erin Bogard Girls Track and Field Sr  Pole Vault State Champion
Millie Ryan Girls Track and Field Sr  Discus 6th Place

 

 

ALL OHIO 2017-2018

Name Sport Year Team
Zed Strahler Boys Soccer Sr 2nd Team
Matt Dugan Boys Soccer Sr 2nd Team
Josh Huffman Boys Basketball Sr Special Mention
Kate Liston Girls Basketball Sr Special Mention
Peyten Kellar Wrestling Fr All Ohio
Ethan Yost Boys Track and Field So 4X800 Relay 2nd Place
Jake Herriott Boys Track and Field Jr 4X800 Relay 2nd Place
Preston Rowland-Demster Boys Track and Field So 4X800 Relay 2nd Place
Trent Sayre Boys Track and Field Jr 4X800 Relay 2nd Place
Trent Sayre Boys Track and Field Jr 4X800 Relay 2nd Place
Justin Lough Boys Track and Field So 300M Hurdles 3rd Place 
Ethan Yost Boys Track and Field So 400M 8th Place
Erin Bogard  Girls Track and Field Jr Pole Vault 3rd Place

 

 

ALL OHIO 2016-2017

Name Sport Year Team
Jacob Davis Baseball Sr 1st Team Catcher

 

 

ALL OHIO 2015-2016

Name Sport Year Team
Colton Cantley Boys Soccer Sr 2nd Team
Brent Ash Boys Cross Country Sr 19th Place

 

 

ALL OHIO 2014-2015

Name Sport Year Team
Mason Pilkey Boys Track and Field Sr Discus 8th Place
Cole Wigal Boys Track and Field Sr Pole Vault 5th Place
Michael Hall Boys Basketball Sr 2nd Team
Brandon Pahl Wrestling Sr 285 lb 8th Place
Raeli Barnes Girls Soccer Sr 3rd Team
Aaron Mazurkiewicz Boys Soccer Sr 2nd Team

  

 

ALL OHIO 2013-2014

Name Sport Year Team
Raelyn Gardner Girls Track and Field Sr Pole Vault 5th Place
Michael Hall Boys Basketball Jr Honorable Mention
Evan French Boys Basketball Sr 1st Team
Brandon Pahl Wrestling Jr 285 lb 4th Place
Raeli Barnes Girls Soccer Jr 3rd Team
Alex Miller Boys Soccer Sr 1st Team
Parker Blain Boys Cross Country Sr 18th Place
Kendra Lynch Softball Sr 2nd Team Short Stop

 

 

ALL OHIO 2012-2013

Name Sport Year Team
Evan French Boys Basketball Jr 1st Team
Melissa Dickerson Girls Soccer Sr 3rd Team
Nick Koch Boys Soccer Sr 2nd Team


 

ALL OHIO 2011-2012

Name Sport Year Team
Emma Ryan Girls Track and Field Jr Discus 7th Place
Evan French Boys Basketball So Special Mention
Allie Grace Proctor Girls Basketball Sr 3rd Team
Melissa Dickerson Girls Soccer Jr 2nd Team
Jeremy Fivecoait Football Sr 3rd Team WR

 

 

ALL OHIO 2010-2011

Name Sport Year Team
Emma Ryan Girls Track and Field So Discus 3rd Place
Tyler Proctor Baseball Jr 1st Team Infielder
Hannah Zimmerman Softball Sr 2nd Team Catcher
Austin Cunningham Boys Basketball Sr 3rd Team
Caleb Jones Boys Soccer Sr 1st Team

 

 

ALL OHIO 2009-2010

Name Sport Year Team
Emma Ryan Girls Track and Field Fr Discus 4th Place

 

 

ALL OHIO 2008-2009

Name Sport Year Team
Tyler Cox Boys Track and Field Sr Pole Vault 3rd Place
Billy Koch Boys Soccer Sr 1st Team
Alaina Mcauley Volleyball Sr 3rd Team

 

 

ALL OHIO 2007-2008

Name Sport Year Team
Tyler Cox Boys Track and Field Jr Pole Vault 3rd Place
Tyler Cantley Boys Track and Field Sr 4X800 Relay State Champ
Nick Wilson Boys Track and Field Sr 4X800 Relay State Champ
Justin Roush Boys Track and Field Sr 4X800 Relay State Champ
Sam Majoy Boys Track and Field Sr 4X800 Relay State Champ

 

 

ALL OHIO 2006-2007

Name Sport Year Team
Tyler Cantley Boys Cross Country Jr 5th Place
Nick WIlson Boys Cross Country Jr 8th Place
Nick Wilson Boys Track and Field Jr 4X800 Relay 5th Place
Tyler Cantley Boys Track and Field Jr 4X800 Relay 5th Place
Sam Majoy Boys Track and Field Jr 4X800 Relay 5th Place
Wes Richards Boys Track and Field Sr 4X800 Relay 5th Place
Tyler Cantley Boys Track and Field Jr 1600 M Run 3rd Place
Emily Bonnette Girls Track and Field Sr Long Jump 4th Place

 

 

ALL OHIO 2005-2006

Name Sport Year Team
Amber Clatterbuck Softball Sr 1st Team Pitcher
Tyler Cantley Boys Track and Field So  1600M 6th Place
Scott Swaney Boys Soccer Sr 3rd Team
Nate Eksi Boys Soccer Sr 3rd Team

 

 

ALL OHIO 2004-2005

Name Sport Year Team
Summer Baumgard Girls Track and Field Sr High Jump 7th Place
Ben Majoy Boys Track and Field Sr 4X800 Relay 5th Place
JD Harshbarger Boys Track and Field Jr 4X800 Relay 5th Place
Jered Mitchem Boys Track and Field Sr 4X800 Relay 5th Place
Tyler Cantley Boys Track and Field Fr 4X800 Relay 5th Place
Jered Mitchem Boys Track and Field Sr 800M 6th Place
Tyler Cantley Boys Track and Field Fr 1600M 6th Place

 

 

ALL OHIO 2003-2004

Name Sport Year Team
Stacie Shrider Girls Track and Field Sr Shot Put 3rd Place
Sinda Bailey Girls Track and Field Sr Pole Vault 3rd Place
Jenna Wittekind Girls Track and Field Sr Long Jump 7th Place
Lance Wellspring Boys Track and Field Jr 4X400 Relay 8th Place
Josh Blackburn Boys Track and Field Sr 4X400 Relay 8th Place
Chance Glover Boys Track and Field Jr 4X400 Relay 8th Place
Dustin Smith Boys Track and Field So 4X400 Relay 8th Place
Stacie Shrider Girls Basketball Sr 1st Team
Sam Wagner Boys Soccer Sr 2nd Team

 

 

ALL OHIO 2002-2003

Name Sport Year Team
Stacie Shrider Girls Track and Field Jr Shot Put 5th Place
Sinda Bailey Girls Track and Field Jr Pole Vault 3rd Place
Lyndsey Lemon Softball Sr 1st Team Short Stop

 

 

ALL OHIO 2001-2002

Name Sport Year Team
Chris Hendricks Football Sr 2nd Team LB

 

 

 

Warren Local High School Athletics
Bus Garage
220 Sweetapple Rd
Vincent, OH 45784
Phone: 740-678-2368
Fax: 740-445-5304
Warren High School
130 Warrior Dr.
Vincent, OH 45784
Phone: 740-678-2393
Fax: 740-445-5303
Warren Middle School
70 Warrior Dr.
Vincent, OH 45784
Phone: 740-678-2395
Fax: 740-445-5302
Warren Elementary
60 Warrior Dr.
Vincent, OH 45784
Phone: 740-445-5300
Fax: 740-445-5301