ALL ECOL

Last Updated: 7/18/2022 3:14 PM

ECOL

 

ALL ECOL 2021-2022

Name Sport Year  Team
Brennan Perdue Boys Track & Field Sr 4X800 - 800 - 4X400 - 1600
Bryson Angelo Boys Track & Field Sr 4x800 - 3200
Ben Bishop Boys Track & Field So 4x800 - 800
Dennis Pettey Boys Track & Field Sr Discus - Shot Put
Caleb Burns Boys Track & Field Sr 4X200 - 4X400 - Long Jump - 200
Alex Hart Boys Track & Field Jr Pole Vault
Ezekiel Reeder Boys Track & Field Sr 4X200 - 4X400
Jacob Stealey Boys Track & Field Sr 4X200 - 110 Hurdles - 300 Hurdles
Brayden VanOster Boys Track & Field Sr 110 Hurdles
Andrew Vincent  Boys Track & Field Sr 4X800 - 4X400 - 4X200 - 400
Hayden Wells Boys Track & Field Fr High Jump
Aiden Westerman Boys Track & Field So 3200
Lakyn Ellenwood Girls Track & Field Sr 100 Hurdles
Grace Erlwein Girls Track & Field Sr 4X100 - 2X200
Lily Herriott Girls Track & Field Sr High Jump - 300 Hurdles - 4x400 Relay
Jodie Higgins Girls Track & Field Sr 3200
Mackenzie James-McGuire Girls Track & Field Fr 800 - 4X800
Maddie Lewis Girls Track & Field Fr 4X800 - 1600
Katie Markley Girls Track & Field So 4X100 - 4X200 - 4X400 
Brooke Miller Girls Track & Field Sr 4X100 - 4X200 - 4X400 
Grace Randall Girls Track & Field Sr 4X800 - 4X400 - 400 
Amanda Rauch Girls Track & Field Fr High Jump
Maggie Reynolds Girls Track & Field Fr 4X200 - 4X400 - 400
Kara Sampson Girls Track & Field Sr Pole Vault
Sarah Schriner Girls Track & Field Sr 4X100
Jordyn Taylor Girls Track & Field So 1600
Lilli Turner Girls Track & Field Fr 4X800 - 800
Jayden VanNoy Girls Track & Field Sr Shot Put - Discus
Caleb Davis Baseball Sr 1st Team
Trent Taylor Baseball So 1st Team
Hayden Pelletier Baseball Sr 2nd Team
Hunter Vincent  Baseball Sr Honorable Mention
Aiyana Hancock Softball Sr 1st Team
Olivia Congleton Softball Sr 1st Team
Karlee Lynch Softball Jr 2nd Team
Jillian Stemple Softball Jr Honorable Mention
Abbie Smith Girls Basketball Sr 1st Team 
Sophie Cochran Girls Basketball Jr 1st Team
Alexis Frazee Girls Basketball Jr 1st Team
Kelly Jackson Girls Basketball Sr  2nd Team
Tessa Haffner Girls Basketball Jr Honorable Mention
Brayden Sallee Boys Basketball Sr  1st Team
Trent Taylor Boys Basketball So 2nd Team
Dennis Pettey Boys Basketball Sr Honorable Mention
Jake Baumgard Boys Basketball Sr Honorable Mention
Kelly Jackson Volleyball Sr 1st Team
Lakyn Ellenwood Volleyball Sr 2nd Team
Payton Alloway Girls Soccer Jr 1st Team
Sophie Cochran Girls Soccer Jr 1st Team
Alysa Pinkerton Girls Soccer Sr 2nd Team
Alexis Frazee Girls Soccer Jr Honorable Mention
Hunter Hanes Boys Soccer Sr 1st Team
Brayden Sallee Boys Soccer Sr 2ndTeam
Josh Yost Boys Soccer Sr Honorable Mention
JT Rice Football Sr 1st Team
Dennis Pettey Football Sr 2nd Team
Jason Williams Football So Honorable Mention
Hollis Sturgill Girls Golf Jr 1st Team
Caleb Davis  Boys Golf Sr 1st Team POY
Bryson Angelo Boys Cross Country Sr 1st Team
Andrew Vincent Boys Cross Country Sr 2nd Team
Brennan Perdue Boys Cross Country Sr 2nd Team
Aiden Westerman Boys Cross Country So 2nd Team
Allison Werry Girls Cross Country Sr 1st Team
Grace Randall Girls Cross Country Sr 1st Team
Maggie Reynolds Girls Cross Country Fr 1st Team
Jordyn Taylor Girls Cross Country So 1st Team

 

ALL ECOL 2020-2021

Name Sport Year  Team
Brennan Perdue Boys Track & Field Jr 800 - 4x800 Relay
Matthew Rauch Boys Track & Field Sr 300 Hurdles - 4x800 Relay
Bryson Angelo Boys Track & Field Jr 4x800 Relay
Gavin Ott Boys Track & Field Sr 4x800 Relay
Dennis Pettey Boys Track & Field Jr Discus
Lily Herriott Girls Track & Field Jr 300 Hurdles - 4x400 Relay
Allison Werry Girls Track & Field Jr 800 - 4x400 Relay
Katie Markley Girls Track & Field Fr 4X400 Relay
Millie Ryan Girls Track & Field Sr Shot Put - Discus
Kaitlyn Williams  Girls Track & Field Jr 4x400 Relay
Kurt Taylor Baseball Sr 1st Team
Evan Gandee Baseball Sr 1st Team
Seth Dennis Baseball Sr 2nd Team
Scott Reynolds Baseball Sr Honorable Mention
Aiyana Hancock Softball Jr 1st Team
Olivia Congleton Softball Jr 1st Team
Karlee Lynch Softball So 2nd Team
Ella McFarand Softball Jr 2nd Team
Regan Wright Softball Sr Honorable Mention
Peyten Kellar Wrestling Sr 1st Team POY
Hayley Snyder Wrestling  So  Runner-up
Austin Carpenter  Wrestling Sr Runner-up
Dylan Keife Wrestling Sr Runner-up
Jake Welch Wrestling Sr Runner-up
Abbie Smith Girls Basketball Jr 1st Team POY
Olivia Alloway Girls Basketball Sr 1st Team
Alexis Frazee Girls Basketball So 1st Team
Millie Ryan Girls Basketball Sr  2nd Team
Savannah Banks Girls Basketball Sr Honorable Mention
Seth Dennis Boys Basketball Sr  1st Team
Brayden Sallee Boys Basketball Jr  1st Team
Joel Chevalier Boys Basketball Sr 2nd Team
Kurt Taylor Boys Basketball Sr 2nd Team
Jake Baumgard Boys Basketball Sr Honorable Mention
Haylee Morgan Volleyball Sr 2nd Team
Lakyn Ellenwood Volleyball Jr Honorable Mention
Taylor Sloan Girls Soccer Sr 1st Team
Alexis Frazee Girls Soccer So 1st Team
Payton Alloway Girls Soccer So 2nd Team
Millie Ryan Girls Soccer Sr Honorable Mention
Brayden McConnell Boys Soccer Sr 1st Team
Ben Goodman Boys Soccer Jr 1st Team
Gavin Ott Boys Soccer Sr 2nd Team
Josh Yost Boys Soccer Jr Honorable Mention
Aubrey Schenz Girls Golf So 1st Team
Hollis Sturgill Girls Golf So 1st Team
Seth Dennis Boys Golf Sr 1st Team POY
Chance Weihl Boys Golf Sr 1st Team
Caleb Davis  Boys Golf Jr 1st Team
Bryson Angelo Boys Cross Country Jr 1st Team
Matthew Rauch  Boys Cross Country Sr 1st Team
Brennan Perdue Boys Cross Country Jr 1st Team
Justin Pate Boys Cross Country Sr 2nd Team
Allison Werry Girls Cross Country Sr 1st Team
Grace Randall Girls Cross Country Jr 2nd Team

 

ALL ECOL 2019-2020

Name Sport Year  Team
Brennan Perdue Boys Cross Country So 1st Team
Bryson Angelo Boys Cross Country So 1st Team
Allison Werry Girls Cross Country Jr 1st Team
Chance Weihl Boys Golf Jr Honorable Mention
Hannah Jankauskas Girls Golf Sr 1st Team
Hollis Sturgill Girls Golf Fr 1st Team
Cole Coleman Wrestling Jr 113 lb Champion
Peyten Kellar Wrestling Jr 145 lb Champion
Brady Oberdier Wrestling Sr 170 lb Champion
Zach Ochampaugh Wrestling Jr 2nd Place 182 lb
Jake Welch Wrestling Jr 2nd Place 285 lb
Hayley Snyder Wrestling Fr 3rd Place 106 lb
John Shoup  Wrestling Sr 3rd Place 160 lb
Kaleb Tait Wrestling Sr 3rd Place 220 lb
Brodie Tait Wrestling So 4th Place 132 lb

 

Warren Local High School Athletics
Bus Garage
220 Sweetapple Rd
Vincent, OH 45784
Phone: 740-678-2368
Fax: 740-445-5304
Warren High School
130 Warrior Dr.
Vincent, OH 45784
Phone: 740-678-2393
Fax: 740-445-5303
Warren Middle School
70 Warrior Dr.
Vincent, OH 45784
Phone: 740-678-2395
Fax: 740-445-5302
Warren Elementary
60 Warrior Dr.
Vincent, OH 45784
Phone: 740-445-5300
Fax: 740-445-5301